Premier Mike Baird has named his new cabinet which features five new faces and different jobs for several existing ministers.
Upper house MP John Ajaka remains the only minister from St George and Sutherland Shire.
Pittwater MP Rob Stokes becomes Environment and Heritage Minister and Dubbo MP Troy Grant becomes Minister for Hospitality, Gaming and Racing and Minister for the Arts.
Castle Hill MP Dominic Perrottet is the new Finance Minister, Bathurst MP Paul Toole becomes Local Government Minister and Wollondilly MP Jai Rowell is the new Minister for Mental Health and Assistant Minister for Health.
Andrew Constance takes over from Mr Baird as Treasurer and Pru Goward replaces Brad Hazzard as Planning Minister.
Mr Hazzard becomes Attorney General, Gabrielle Upton is the Minister for Family and Community Services and Kevin Humphries is the Minister for Land and Water.
As expected, Greg Smith, Robyn Parker, George Souris and Don Page were dropped.
Mr Baird said his new team was a blend of people with ‘‘experience and a hunger to transform NSW’’.
The new cabinet
Mike Baird
Premier, Minister for Infrastructure and Western Sydney
Andrew Stoner
Deputy Premier, Minister for Trade and Investment, Minister for Regional Infrastructure and Services, Minister for Tourism and Major Events, Minister for Small Business and Minister for the North Coast
Gladys Berejiklian
Minister for Transport, and Minister for the Hunter
Adrian Piccoli
Minister for Education
Mike Gallacher
Minister for Police and Emergency Services, Minister for Industrial Relations, Minister for the Central Coast, and vice-president of the executive council.
Duncan Gay
Minister for Roads and Freight
Anthony Roberts
Minister for Resources and Energy
Jillian Skinner
Minister for Health and Minister for Medical Research
Andrew Constance
Treasurer
Pru Goward
Minister for Planning, and Minister for Women.
Brad Hazzard
Attorney-General and Minister for Justice
Gabrielle Upton
Minister for Family and Community Services
Katrina Hodgkinson
Minister for Primary Industries, Assistant Minister for Tourism and Major Events.
Kevin Humphries
Minister for Natural Resources, Lands and Water, and Minister for Western NSW.
John Ajaka
Minister for Ageing, Minister for Disability Services, and Minister for the Illawarra.
Stuart Ayres
Minister for Fair Trading, Sport and Recreation, Minister Assisting the Premier on Western Sydney.
Victor Dominello
Minister for Citizenship and Communities, Minister for Aboriginal Affairs, Minister for Veterans Affairs, Assistant Minister for Education.
Rob Stokes
Minister for the Environment, Minister for Heritage and Assistant Minister for Planning.
Troy Grant
Minister for Hospitality, Gaming and Racing, and Minister for the Arts.
Dominic Perrottet
Minister for Finance and Services
Paul Toole
Minister for Local Government
Jai Rowell
Minister for Mental Health and Assistant Minister for Health
What do you think of the Baird team?